Know the Benefits of Evening Primrose Oil


Evening primrose is a small plant that produces tiny yellow flowers during spring and summer.


Evening primrose oil is extracted by pressing the seeds of this plant. This oil is known for its smooth delivery effects and relieve PMS symptoms such as breast pain, headaches, bloating, acne, etc.


This oil is also widely used in the cosmetics industry as one of the main ingredients in soap and shampoo.


Benefits of Evening Primrose Oil

An interesting discussion for us to discuss is the benefits of evening primrose oil because it is so diverse, not just for skin and beauty. Supposing, this oil extract can cure problems inside and out.


What are the benefits of Evening Primrose Oil?
1. Overcoming Acne

The content of gamma-linolenic acid (GLA) in evening primrose oil can help reduce acne and keep the skin from getting inflamed. Not only that, this oil can also maintain skin moisture.


2. Reducing Eczema

The content of GLA (Gamma Linolenic Acid) in evening primrose oil can improve the outer layer of skin or epidermis. This antioxidant content can help neutralize free radicals, which protect skin from oxidation in living tissue.


3. Brighten the Skin

Evening primrose oil is known to be used to brighten the skin and reduce hyperpigmentation or black spots.


Those are some of the benefits of Evening Primrose Oil for beauty that must be known by everyone.


Hopefully this article can make you maintain your appearance so that your confidence continues to increase, yes!


Look forward to information that is no less interesting in Timoti Beauty Indonesia (www.timoti.co.id) and see Timoti's products from Luthione Cleansing Pop (Click Here) for further information on the use of Luthione, you can visit the website.